Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹5.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. KSR Enterprises L1 | M/S.KSM Engineering L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fixing of 92% Al2O3 ceramic tiles of size 50 x 50 x 6mm thick in the eroded cast steel bend 45° (1 No = 1.02 m²) Consumables and T&Ps. | 8 | Nos | 36,000 ₹2,88,000 Lowest | 36,800 ₹2,94,400 |
| 2.00 | Cost Materials for 1.02 m²:
Cost of 92% Al203 Ceramic tiles of size 50 x 50 x 6 mm including other consumables. (1No=1.02 m²) | 8 | Nos | 27,000 ₹2,16,000 Lowest | 27,800 ₹2,22,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
8 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle COH 25 26 MPM Dn Unit I Reconditioning of badly eroded portion of cast steel 45 degree bend in Boiler Corners of Unit I by fixing of 92 Al2O3 Ceramic tiles of size 50 x 50 x 6 mm during Capital Overhaul for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_577889_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 99 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
29 Apr 2026
4 Jul 2025
9 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
8 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
Amount
Fixing of 92% Al2O3 ceramic tiles of size 50 x 50 x 6mm thick in the eroded cast steel bend 45° (1 No = 1.02 m²) Consumables and T&Ps.
Cost Materials for 1.02 m²: Cost of 92% Al203 Ceramic tiles of size 50 x 50 x 6 mm including other consumables. (1No=1.02 m²)
M/S.KSM Engineering (BID ID -1394445)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_690566.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].