Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Ajoy Krishna Mallick
7th Floor Indian Oil Bhawan Kolkata -68
CONSTRUCTION OF 1 Nos 16 M dia x 15 M HT ATF CR TANK 1 Nos 12M dia x15M HT SKO CR TANK WITH ASSOCIATEDIATED FACILITIES INCLUDING PIPELINE WORKS AND EXISTING 2 NO OF SKO TO ATF CONVERSION WORKS IN PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINAL DEPOT ,DOIMUKH-ARUNACHAL
2026_ERO_191144_1
ER-MAC/2026-27/PT/254
Open Tender
Mechanical Works
Tender cum Auction
270 days
AT DOIMUKH
As per Tender Document
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1.7 L
Yes
7th Floor Indian Oil Bhawan Kolkata -68
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site Preparation & Foundation Works | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | SOIL INVESTIGATION: Carrying out geo-technical investigation works for the construction of foundation of tanks and comprising field investigations by sinking bore holes in all types of strata including boulder/gravel/rocky soil, laboratory investigations of undisturbed & disturbed soil samples in accordance with IS 2720 (Part-I):1983, and submission of three copies of the test report with detailed descriptions.
Each bore hole shall be of 150 mm diameter and shall be drilled up to a depth of 20 m or point of refusal, whichever is earlier.
Tentatively, a total of 4 nos. of bore holes shall be carried out. The location of the boreholes shall be as per the details provided in the layout and in the technical bid.
The works shall be carried out as per the technical specifications attached in the technical bid. | - | M- | 4,882.8 | - |
| 3 | Earth / Excavation Works:
a) The prices for all excavations are to include for removing andclearing away all shrubs, bushes, roots, removal of RCC posts/markeretc. The RCC posts must be removed properly and good condition RCC postsmay be stacked at designated place inside the premises as directed bythe site-in-charge.
b) The prices are also to include for all leveling and ramming foundation beds, trimming of sides and bottom grading to proper level asrequired.
c) Removal and carrying shall include for all loading, unloading andhandling as may be draining out the pumped water to nearby available drainage system.
e) Normally payment of earth work shall be made according to the sizesof PCC for
trenches/ pits as contemplated in the working drawings. Extradue to widening
or deepening of trenches / pits shall not be paid forexcept for the cases where water / acid proofing would be accepted asper working drawings in such case the mode of measurement shall be asper IS : 1200.
f) Nothing extra shall be paid for sorting /screening of excavatedmaterials to obtain good earth for filling.
g) Nothing extra shall be paid on account of any lift for disposal ofexcavated materials.
h) Where excavation are made in excess of the depth required, thecontractor shall at his own expense fill up to the desired level withlean concrete of mix 1:5:10 (1 Cement: 5 Coarse sand: 10 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size.
i) Rate shall include Royalty, Taxes, etc., levied by the localauthorities, all transportation, loading and unloading, etc., andnothing extra will be paid on this account.
j) Soft / loose soil also includes filled up earth / murrum.
k) The filling for earth / murrum or sand shall be done in layers notexceeding 20 cm in thickness (consolidated) with Suitable means toachieve 95% dry density at Optimum Moisture Content corresponding to standard Proctor test compaction with vibroroller(8 to 10MT capacity)& vibro compactor in confined spaces.
l) For other conditions please refer document. necessary and also all necessary means of transport(Mechanical or manual as required).
d) The prices are also to include removal of water accumulated due tosubsoil seepage, rains or from any kind of sources, either by pumping or by bailing or by any suitable method like well point dewatering etc. if reqd. No extra payment shall be made
for dewatering. This also includes for | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees & saplings of girth upto 30cm measured at a height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish outside the site and to an unobjectionable place. | - | M2 | 13.64 | - |
| 5 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material outside premises at an unobjectionable place as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | i) 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | - | M3 | 1,887.37 | - |
| 7 | Designing, supplying, fabricating, welding, bolting, riveting, assembling and erecting in position Fire Screen Wall around the tank with GI sheets with cross supports, etc (temporary required local) as per alignment shown by site Engineer, maintaining same till the completion of entire work and dismantling the entire screen wall, carting away the dismantled materials from site, redoing the entire existing surface to the original condition, etc complete.The Fire Screen Wall including the foundation is to be designed and approved by a ''Licensed Structural Engineer'' and should be suitable for local soil bearing capacity, wind speed, etc. Civil work for foundation is included in the scope of contrctor. After dismantling, dismantled material will be taken away by contractor. | - | M2 | 1,213.64 | - |
| 8 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including taking out and disposal of excavated earth within or outside site to unobjectionable place and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. Extra for levelling and neatly dressing of disposed soil completely to be paid separately as per item no. MH1CN00600 | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | i) All kinds of Soil | - | M3 | 197.54 | - |
| 10 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5m or part thereof in excavation or banking excavated or stacked materials in all kinds of soil | - | M3 | 98.21 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB