Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.1 L Quoted ₹4,102.86 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tr.St.clamp for 9m PSC pole |
| 2 | 1₹14.7 LAccepted-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹14.7 L Quoted ₹14,748.82 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tr.St.materials double pole |
| 3 | 2₹19,042.84Rejected-Finance 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19,042.84 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 4 | 3₹15,197.22Rejected-Finance SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹15,197.22 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 5 | 5₹20,260.60Rejected-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹20,260.60 | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L6 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | sri srinivasa industrial L1 | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L3 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L5 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Transformer Structure Materials Double Pole | 100 | Sets. | 14,900 ₹17,582 | 12,499 ₹14,748.82 Lowest | 12,879 ₹15,197.22 | 12,659 ₹14,937.62 | 12,930 ₹15,257.4 | 12,900 ₹15,222 |
| 1.02 | Transformer Structure Clamps For 9m Psc Poles | 100 | Sets. | 4,100 ₹4,838 | 3,559 ₹4,199.62 | - | 3,479 ₹4,105.22 | 4,240 ₹5,003.2 | 3,477 ₹4,102.86 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of Transformer Structure Materials Double Pole and Transformer Structure Clamps For 9m PSC Poles
2026_EB_653030_1
ENQ.NO. E-39/2025-26, Dt.07.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
Yes
18 May 2026
7 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
Transformer Structure Materials Double Pole
Transformer Structure Clamps For 9m Psc Poles
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.41 MB
BOQ_783036.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].