Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,110
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Assistant Commandant Elect SHQ BSF Abohar
SHQ BSF Abohar
Construction of 01 No Surveillance Cum OP Shelter G1 at BOP Murad of 55 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar Sub Head Electrical
2026_BSF_924901_1
25/Engg(E)/Tender/SHQ ABR/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
BOP Murad of 55 BN BSF
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹3,110
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing metal box of 200mm X 150mm X 75mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including painting etc as required. | 2 | Each | 363 | ₹726 |
| 2 | Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 metre long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 1 | Each | 6,855 | ₹6,855 |
| 3 | Providing and laying earth connection from earth electrode with 6 SWG dia G.I. Wire in 15 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. thimble excavation and re-filling as required. | 8 | Mtr | 287 | ₹2,296 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. Wire on surface or in recess for loop earth along with existing surface/recessed conduit/ submain wiring/cable as required. | 5 | Mtr | 37 | ₹185 |
| 5 | Providing and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 2 x 16 sq. mm (22mm) | 2 | Each | 256 | ₹512 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed armoured power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 2 x 16 sq mm, Conf. to IS:7098 part - I of direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering. make Havells / Polycab / finolex / KEI (2X 16 sqmm) | 45 | Mtr | 460 | ₹20,700 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of 600 x 600 mm x 300 mm joint box made out of 14 SWG thick CRCA sheet Powder coated with Siemens Grey colour shade , front door with Pad - locking arrangement floor moounted with 600 mm x300 mm frame and 1000mm long 04 Nos legs made out of 35 mm x 35 mm x 5 mm thick angle, out door type, dust proof front door openable having hinged cover, and rain proctected canopy cover at top complete with 4 Nos bus bars of 100 Amp capacity Joint box shal be suitable for three phase, 415 volt AC supply etc as required and Graunting the same in cement concrete foundation in 1:3:6 (1 Cement :3Corse : Sand:6 graded stone chips aggregate ) etc as required. | 1 | Each | 9,094 | ₹9,094 |
| 8 | Supplying and making straight through joint with cast resin compound including ferrules and other jointing materials for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminum conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. a) 3½ X 35 sq. mm | 1 | Each | 3,040 | ₹3,040 |
| 9 | Providing & fixing 750 Watt, 24 volt single phase PWM SOLAR power package consisting of 1KVA capacity, 24 V rated solar power conditioning unit , 2 X 550 Wp Solar PV Module having nominal voltage 24V, 02 nos LMCA C-10 rated , 12 V 150AH tubular solar battery including galvanized iron stand, internal wiring with PVC insulated copper wire, junction box etc as required. The solar PCU unit should consists of following:- a)Solar charge controller:- Single phase solar charge controller based on PWM technology, max input PV Current 40 A, protection against overcurrent, battery over charge, PV/Battery reverse polarity, reverse current & High temperature b) Inverter:- 24 V DC input and 220 V pure sine wave output at rated load 1 KVA @ .8 PF, efficiency>=85% c) Grid charger:- I/p voltage Range WW 175-285 & NW 190-265 +/- 10 V, Grid charging current 13+/-1A Module Make-Vikram/Waaree/Renewsys/ Sukam/jakson/Tata Inverter make Luminious/Microtax/Exide | 1 | Each | 1,12,100 | ₹1,12,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_971938.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .