Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.8 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹10.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non compliance of BQR conditions |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.R. Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Supply of Oil & Winding Temperature Indicators (OTI & WTI) for 250 MVA Generator transformers, 50MVA Station Transformer(ST) (with Remote Digital Indicator) & 16 MVA Unit Auxiliary transformers (UAT). (As per Technical Specification enclosed) | ||||
| 1.00Oil Temperature Indicators (OTI) | ||||
| 1.10 | 250 MVA for Generator Transformer | 2 | NOS | 1,09,500 ₹1,29,210 Lowest |
| 1.20 | 50 MVA for Station Transformer (with Remote Digital indicator) | 2 | NOS | 1,35,500 ₹1,59,890 Lowest |
| 1.30 | 16 MVA for Unit Auxiliary Transformer | 3 | NOS | 72,900 ₹86,022 Lowest |
| 2.00Winding Temperature Indicators (WTI) | ||||
| 2.10 | 250 MVA for Generator Transformer | 4 | NOS | 2,29,400 ₹2,70,692 Lowest |
| 2.20 | 50 MVA for Station Transformer (with Remote Digital indicator) | 4 | NOS | 2,87,000 ₹3,38,660 Lowest |
| 2.30 | 16 MVA for Unit Auxiliary Transformer | 3 | NOS | 80,175 ₹94,606.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
O/o CE NCTPS-I
Oil Winding Temperature Indicators OTI WTI for 250 MVA Generator transformers 50MVA Station Transformer ST with Remote Digital Indicator 16 MVA Unit Auxiliary transformers UAT
2025_EB_621905_1
CE-248/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
120 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
10 Jun 2026
10 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_743595.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].