Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹5.1 LAdmitted-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹5.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L2 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L1 | Sathish Engineering Works L4 | MANIRAM TRADERS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 1 Phase Channel cross arm | 2,000 | Nos | 199.19 ₹4,70,088.4 | 188.88 ₹4,45,756.8 Lowest | 215 ₹5,07,400 | 199.85 ₹4,71,646 |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL , KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of 1 Phase channel cross arm.
2026_EB_676434_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.05/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
4 Jun 2026
8 May 2026
26 May 2026
8 May 2026
25 May 2026
8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 1 Phase Channel cross arm | 2,000 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹2,500 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_812842.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].