Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1Accepted-Finance | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per minutes |
| 2 | L1₹1Accepted-Finance | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per minutes |
| 3 | L1₹1Accepted-Finance | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per minutes |
| 4 | L1₹1Accepted-Finance | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per minutes |
| 5 | L1₹1Accepted-Finance | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per minutes |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Johnson and Johnson Private Limited L42 | Roche Products (India) Pvt Ltd L43 | KHANDELWAL LABORATORIES PVT LTD L21 | Fresenius Kabi india Pvt Ltd L14 | CMG BIOTECH PVT. LTD. L6 | Novo Nordisk India Private Limited L39 | UNICURE INDIA LTD L10 | HEALTH BIOTECH LIMITED L18 | MSN Laboratories Private Limited L15 | VERVE HUMAN CARE LABORATORIES L1 | Hetero Healthcare Ltd L30 | Ferring Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L31 | EISAI PHARMACEUTICALS INDIA PVT. LTD L25 | CONCORD BIOTECH LIMITED L5 | Lupin Limited L27 | Grifols India Healthcare Private Limited L23 | Bajaj Healthcare Ltd L2 | VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED L17 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd L12 | RIVPRA FORMULATION PVT LTD L11 | ASTRAZENECA PHARMA INDIA LIMITED L40 | Getwell Pharmaceuticals L20 | ADMAC LIFESCIENCES L29 | Naprod Lifesciences pvt. ltd. L16 | SUPERMAX DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L7 | M/s. Pfizer Products India Private Limited L41 | Bristol Myers Squibb India Pvt Ltd L35 | ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED L26 | Takeda Biopharmaceuticals India Private Limited L22 | J DUNCAN HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L9 | novartis healthcare pvt ltd L38 | RELIANCE LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED L36 | GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited L37 | UNITED BIOTECH PVT.LTD. L19 | ULTRA DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITED L4 | BHARAT SERUMS AND VACCINES LIMITED L32 | Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited L3 | Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limited L8 | INTAS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED L33 | NIXI LABORATORIES PVT LTD L13 | Shilpa Medicare Limited L24 | Dr Reddys Laboratories Limited L34 | JODAS EXPOIM PVT LTD L28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Colistimethate Sodium Injection 1 million IU Powder for SolutionVial | 1 | Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30.28 ₹31.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 ₹94.5 | - | - | - | - | - | 19 ₹19.95 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Faropenem Tablet 200mg 1x6 | 1 | Tab. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.22 ₹19.13 | - | - | - | - | 14.39 ₹15.11 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.36 ₹16.13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Polymixin B Injection 500000 IUVial | 1 | Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.88 ₹55.52 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 ₹152.25 | - | - | - | - | - | 72 ₹75.6 | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Tigecycline Injection 50mgVial | 1 | Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108.25 ₹113.66 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 275 ₹288.75 | - | - | - | - | - | 78 ₹81.9 Lowest | - | - | 85 ₹89.25 |
| 5.00 | Teicoplanin Injection 400mgVial | 1 | Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 215.59 ₹226.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 199.49 ₹209.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 345 ₹362.25 | - | - | - | - | - | 185 ₹194.25 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Valganciclovir Tablet 450 mg1x2 | 1 | Tab. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.89 ₹51.33 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.48 ₹69.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 ₹77.7 | - | - | - | 187.5 ₹196.88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Voriconazole Tablet 200 mg 1x4 | 1 | Tab. | - | - | - | - | 25 ₹26.25 | - | 24.44 ₹25.66 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.81 ₹23.95 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112.5 ₹118.13 | - | - | - | 67 ₹67.03 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Nicorandil Tablet 10 mg1x10/1x20 | 1 | Tab. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.25 ₹7.61 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Isoprenaline Injection 2mg1 ml Amp | 1 | 1 ml Amp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Octreotide Injection 100 mcg/ml1 ml Amp | 1 | 1 ml Amp | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 ₹18.9 Lowest | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹55.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 Cr
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
MD, AMSCL
AMSCL
Supply of essential drugs under SDL.
2026_HFWD_50056_1
ESSENTIAL DRUGS UNDER SDL 7-01-2026
Open Tender
Medicines
Supply
60 days
AMSCL
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹1.1 Cr
Yes
AMSCL
17 Jul 2026
8 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
8 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
26 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026 - 12 Jan 2026
12 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colistimethate Sodium Injection 1 million IU Powder for SolutionVial | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 2 | Faropenem Tablet 200mg 1x6 | 1 | Tab. | - | - |
| 3 | Polymixin B Injection 500000 IUVial | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 4 | Tigecycline Injection 50mgVial | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 5 | Teicoplanin Injection 400mgVial | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 6 | Valganciclovir Tablet 450 mg1x2 | 1 | Tab. | - | - |
| 7 | Voriconazole Tablet 200 mg 1x4 | 1 | Tab. | - | - |
| 8 | Nicorandil Tablet 10 mg1x10/1x20 | 1 | Tab. | - | - |
| 9 | Isoprenaline Injection 2mg1 ml Amp | 1 | 1 ml Amp | - | - |
| 10 | Octreotide Injection 100 mcg/ml1 ml Amp | 1 | 1 ml Amp | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.17 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_79660.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
etendersdl.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].