Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
SO(EnM), BnK Area
GM Office, BnK Area
Running repair, maintenance n overhauling of six(06) Nos. Disel Generator (DG) sets having capacity of 62.5KVA, 415V (One no.), capacity of 30KVA, 415V (Four nos.) n Capacity of 15 KVA 415V (one no.) each installed at different locations under GM Uni
2026_CCL_364470_4
SO(EnM)/e-tender/26-27/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
14 days
GM Unit
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,400
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Replacement of fuel filter cum water separator | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Removal & refittment of fan belt | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Change of coolant in Radiator | 10 | Ltr. | - | - |
| 4 | Replacement of damaged & warn out cooling system rubber hoses | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Replacement of boost pressure & temperature sensor | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Replacement of solenoid type injector for cylinders (EDC System) | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Replacement of DE Adaptor | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Replacement of mobile filter | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Replacement of hose pipe | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Replacement of piston | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.20 MB
BOQ_377385.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].