Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.7 LAccepted-AOC 309 THIRUVA GOUNDANUR BYE PASS SALEM 636 005 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636005 | ₹10.7 L Quoted ₹10.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item 4 |
| 2 | L1₹29.5 LAccepted-AOC PB NO 4802 WHITEFIELD ROAD MAHADEVAPUR POST BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560048 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560048 | ₹29.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item 1 2 3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | SAN ENGINEERING AND LOCOMOTIVE CO LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cardon shaft (ENG to TRN), Part No.: 12301270 | 1 | No | 7,02,000 ₹8,28,360 | 6,80,000 ₹8,02,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cardon shaft (TRN to RFD), Part No.: 12301290 | 1 | No | 9,55,000 ₹11,26,900 | 8,95,137 ₹10,56,261.66 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cardon shaft (TRN to MFD), Part No.: 12301300 | 1 | No | 9,60,000 ₹11,32,800 | 9,28,463 ₹10,95,586.34 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cardon shaft (MFD to FFD), Part No.: 12301320 | 1 | No | 9,15,000 ₹10,79,700 Lowest | 13,86,400 ₹16,35,952 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,400
Closing Date
5 Feb 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam 6
Supply of various sizes of Cardon shaft for SAN Locomotives _ 4 Items
2025_EB_519765_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE MM AE1 OT No 596 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
Mettur Dam 6
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹34,400
Yes
22 May 2026
22 Jan 2025
6 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
5 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
Cardon shaft (ENG to TRN), Part No.: 12301270
Cardon shaft (TRN to RFD), Part No.: 12301290
Cardon shaft (TRN to MFD), Part No.: 12301300
Cardon shaft (MFD to FFD), Part No.: 12301320
LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
BOQ_618515.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].