Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹2.0 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC P.O placed |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 93 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNA THIRUPATHI POST SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Saravana Engineers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | HFO Forwarding strainer Basket(size:300 NB)
Material: Mesh SS304,
Flange & Handle : MS,
Mesh size : 25 µ
Flange Size : Inner dia: 280mm, Outer dia: 370mm | 8 | Nos | 1,10,120 ₹1,29,941.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | HFO Unloading strainer Basket(size:200 NB)
Material: Mesh SS304,
Flange & Handle : MS,
Mesh size : 25 µ
Flange Size : Inner dia: 175mm, Outer dia: 260mm | 4 | Nos | 37,220 ₹43,919.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | HSD Forwarding strainer Basket(size:200 NB)
Material: Mesh SS304,
Flange & Handle : MS,
Mesh size : 20 µ
Flange Size : Inner dia: 195mm, Outer dia: 275mm | 2 | Nos | 18,330 ₹21,629.4 Lowest |
| 4.00 | HSD Unloading strainer Basket(size:100 NB)
Material: Mesh SS304,
Flange & Handle : MS,
Mesh size : 20 µ
Flange Size : Inner dia: 85mm, Outer dia: 155mm | 2 | Nos | 18,150 ₹21,417 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur dam -636 406.
Procurement of HFO HSD forwarding and unloading strainers 4 items
2025_EB_614816_1
CE/MTPSII/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT95S
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS II Mettur dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,800
Yes
1 Jun 2026
16 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
HFO Forwarding strainer Basket(size:300 NB) Material: Mesh SS304, Flange & Handle : MS, Mesh size : 25 µ Flange Size : Inner dia: 280mm, Outer dia: 370mm
HFO Unloading strainer Basket(size:200 NB) Material: Mesh SS304, Flange & Handle : MS, Mesh size : 25 µ Flange Size : Inner dia: 175mm, Outer dia: 260mm
HSD Forwarding strainer Basket(size:200 NB) Material: Mesh SS304, Flange & Handle : MS, Mesh size : 20 µ Flange Size : Inner dia: 195mm, Outer dia: 275mm
HSD Unloading strainer Basket(size:100 NB) Material: Mesh SS304, Flange & Handle : MS, Mesh size : 20 µ Flange Size : Inner dia: 85mm, Outer dia: 155mm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.90 MB
BOQ_734578.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].