Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,200
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF
O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK)
Repair and maintenance work of SOs Mess at HQ KOS, CRPF, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (JK)
2026_CRPF_924125_1
B.V-1/26-27-SNR-Engg-KOS-NIT15
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
IG, Kashmir Ops Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK)
As per NIT and tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,200
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 70.39 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer - in - Charge .
With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand). | 70.39 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 5.64 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal
size derived from natural sources) | 1.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying water proofing treatment in sunken portion of WCs, bathroom etc., by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying :
(a) First layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/ sqm. This layer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours. (b) Second layer of slurry of cement @ 0.242 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.126 kg/sqm. Thislayer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed with water curing for 48 hours. | 25.69 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 96.08 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.
Old work (one or more coats) | 66.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
Old work (Two or more coat applied @ .90 ltr/ 10 sqm) | 1,125.86 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade.
One or more coats on old work | 355.1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 5.64 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
NIT15.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_971104.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].