Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹43,660
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
LP
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk orders will be awarded to suppliers who have supplied same or similar type of items to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways, either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. Firm must attach documentary evidence of their successful supply performance along with offer, including copies of Receipt Notes, Inspection Certificates, and Completion Reports, etc., along with their offer, failing which the offer may be rejected.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over. 2.2 Trader / Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises in line with Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Contract VERSION 2024 or latest with all revisions and corrigendums issued before tender closing.
30 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
as per R B letter no. 200/RS(G)/779/7Ptl dtd 29.06.2017 para d , the order can be placed even on unapproved vendor if the rates offered by approved sources are unreasonably high. The para d of the above mentioned R B letter is reproduced below:- With regard to Boards letter reffered at (iii) above, in suspected cartel situations or where available rates from approved sources are adjudged unreasonably high, despite fair efforts as permissible after recording reasons, Railways may consider placing orders outside Approved venders list, even beyond prescribed limits, if any, subject to rates being reasonable and firms otherwise considered capable.
1 condition
Technical and commercial deviations, if any, must be quoted in relevant column Specified while submitting the bid. Any deviation in offer quoted anywhere else in the Tender or in uploaded documents, shall be ignored and contract shall be placed after Ignoring such deviations, which will be binding on the firm
2 locations across Maharashtra · 5 Years · 1 Numbers total
1) LASER WELDING MACHINE AS PER SPECIFICATI [LASER WELDING MACHINE 2) Post warranty comprehensive annual mai [ Post warranty comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for a period of 05 years.]
52265735A
52265735A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
₹43,660
3 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
2 items · 5 Years · 1 Numbers total
Post warranty comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for a period of 05 years. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/BTC/PL, WR | Maharashtra | 5.00 Years |
| Total | 5 Years | |
LASER WELDING MACHINE AS PER SPECIFICATION No. ANNEXURE-PL-M&P-2025-26-LWM, alo ngwith 01 No. 15 KVA Servo Stabilizer, 150 Nos. Protection Screen and 250 Nos. Single layer Nozzle. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/BTC/PL, WR | Maharashtra | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ANNEXURE-PL-MP-2025-26-LWM.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].