Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Executive Enginner Civil Unit
Executive Enginner Civil Unit 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan Extn Lucknow
Misc civil interior work in room no 523 of Shakti Bhawan Hq Lko
2026_UPPCL_1180102_1
09(3)/EE(CU)/SBE/LKO/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Wise
30 days
Misc civil interior work in room no 523 of Shakti
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹296
Executive Enginner Civil Unit
₹12,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing low height Partition with 02 NOS 9 mm thick ISI marked ply board,02 NOS 6 mm thick ISI marked MDF board and all exterior surfaces to finished with 1 mm thick mica of texture and colour as approved by Engineer in Charge and fixed in polished teak wood from all sides including all labour, T&P, other items like (but not limited to) fevicol, nails screws, hinges, of godrej or equivalent rate etc. required for proper completion of works, to be measured in terms of area of one side only | 5.5 | SQM | 100 | ₹550 |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing full height Partition with 02 NOS 12 mm thick ISI marked ply board,02 No 6 mm thick ISI Marked MDF Boarda at exterior surface and all surfaces to finished withf 1 mm thick mica of texture and colour as approved by Engineer in Charge and fixed in polished teak wood including all labour, T&P, other items like (but not limited to) fevicol, nails screws, hinges, sliders,door handles, multipurpose lock of godrej or equivalent rate etc. required for proper completion of works, to be measured interms of front area only.. | 9.2 | SQM | 100 | ₹920 |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing in place a full height storage cabinet 450 mm deep made with 19 mm thick ISI marked ply borad, all interior surfaces to finished with pasting of 0.8 mm thick mica and all exterior surfaces to be finshed with pasting of 1 mm thick mica of texture and colour as approved by Engineer in Charge including all labour, T&P, other items like (but not limited to) fevicol, nails screws, higes, sliders,door handles, multipurpose lock of godrej or equivalent rate etc. required for proper completion of works, to be measured interms of front area only. | 15 | SQM | 100 | ₹1,500 |
| 1.04 | Providing& making & fixing of Wall Panneling as per drawing from claded with 12mm water proof & Fire Retardent ply & final surface to be finised with 5.5 mm thick MDF & 1mm Laminate complete with painted or polished as per the approved desin all complete as per drawing, specification and direction as approved by E/I. | 19 | SqM | 100 | ₹1,900 |
| 1.05 | Providing & fixing of executive officer computer work station cum work table of different size as per requirment fitted in any floor of Shakti Bhawan building .The unit shall be measured by lengthxbreadth of work top and .76 mtr hight.The entire above unit shall be fabricated with 19mm block board of superior quality swastik made all exterior surface with approved quality 1mm thick sunmica laminated and interior surface finished with 10x20 mm thick sprit polished teak wood beading.One no drawer and one flap door fabricated with the help of 19 mm block board swastik block/ green or equivalent .The cup board shall have lockable magnet door fabricated with 19 mm block board fixed to cup board with magnet having in handle .The main table rack shall be approved matel handle and necessary m.p lock all drawers shall be provided with approved quality slider machanism.The foot board shall be also provided in above three peace.The work include cost of all labour ,material T&P required for proper completion of work.(NSI Approved rate) | 10.8 | SQM | 100 | ₹1,080 |
| 1.06 | Providing & fixing 12mm toughned glass Partition with 12 mm modi float glass fixed edge to edge as per design and drawing and polished where reqired along with neccesry hardware all complete as per drawing ,specification and direction as approved by E/I | 4.3 | SQM | 100 | ₹430 |
| 1.07 | Supply and Fixing of 8 mm Table top Glass with edge polish all respect as approved by E/I. | 10.8 | SQM | 100 | ₹1,080 |
| 1.08 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. | 4 | Each | 100 | ₹400 |
| 1.09 | Wiring Point for plug with 1.5 sq. mm.FRLSH PVC insulated multistrand single core copper conductor cable in PVC conduit with 1.5 sq. mm.FRLSH PVC insulated multistrand copper conductor cable as earthwire drawn inside the conduit plug point with modular switch & socket in place of piano type switch & socket. | 18 | Each | 100 | ₹1,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.65 MB
BOQ_2219160.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .