Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹28.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹28.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | 2₹28.5 LRejected-Finance ARYA ASSOCIATESS | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹28.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| 3 | 3₹31.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
18 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EE, PD PWD Ghaziabad
EE, PD PWD Ghaziabad
Patch Repair work on SH/ODR Road in Modinagar Assembly/Muradnagar (partly)
2026_CEMRT_1168176_3
2126/4A Date-09.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
ghaziabad
Patch Repair work on SH/ODR Road in Modinagar Assembly/Muradnagar (partly)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹3.4 L
Yes
EE, PD PWD Ghaziabad
2 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. including all material, labour, T&P, royality, labour cess but excluding GST | 39 | cum | 3,650 | ₹1,42,350 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous/granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom. including all material, labour, T&P, royality, labour cess but excluding GST | - | sqm | 19 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates from approved quarry of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @ 4.50 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction at per Mort&H Specification clause no. 505 complete in all respects. including all material, labour, T&P, royality, labour cess but excluding GST | 80 | cum | 14,000 | ₹11,20,000 |
| 4 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @ 5.40 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per Mort&H Specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects including all material, labour, T&P, royality, labour cess but excluding GST | 120 | cum | 16,500 | ₹19,80,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_2191132.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].