Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹42,500
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Chief Engineer
A.D.A., Jaipur House, Agra
Planting of saplings in the horticulture work established in the vacant space from Shilpgram via Taj Mahal East Gate to Taj Mahal West Gate Police Barrier and maintenance of the plants and hedges for one year.
2026_ADAA_1180782_1
13/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
365 days
Agra Development Authority
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Secretary
₹42,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART-A :- Supplying and stacking of well decayed cattle manure at site including royalty and carriage upto 5 k.m.lead complete (Cattle manure measured in stacks will reduced by 8% for Payment).S.No-2.25 DSR-2025 | - | cum. | - | - |
| 2 | Digging holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same with the excavated earth mixed with manure or sludge in the ratio of 2:1 by volume (2 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20% : 1 part of stacked volume of manure after reduction by 8%) flooding with water, dressing including removal of rubbish and surplus earth, if any, with all leads and lifts (cost of manure, sludge or extra good earth if needed to be paid for separately) Holes 45 cm dia, and 45 cm deep (Item-2.14.4 DSR 2025) | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 3 | Ficus benjamina (green) height 150-165 cm., bushy with healthy branches and lush green foliage in big size HDPE bagS.No-7.27 DSR-2025 | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 4 | Hibiscus rosasinensis of height 60-75 cm. with 5-6 branches in polybag of size 25 cmS.No-8.36 DSR-2025 | - | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Tabernaemontana coronaria (Chandni single) variegated of height 60-75 cm., 5-6 branches in polybag of size 25 cmS.No-8.62 DSR-2025 | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 6 | Ficus panda of height 60-90 cm, with 8-10 branches, and healthy foliage, bushy in big size HDPE bagS.No-8.27 DSR-2025 | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 7 | Ficus benjamina (green) height 120-135 cm. with 6-8 branches and lush green foliage in gunny bag size 25 cmS.No-7.26 DSR-2025 | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Hamelia patens of height 60-75 cm. with 6-8 branches in poly bag of size 25 cmS.No-8.32 DSR-2025 | - | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Calliandra hybrida of height 75-90 cm. with 4-5 branches in bag of size 25 cmS.No-8.6 DSR-2025 | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 10 | Murraya Koenigii spreng (Kadipatta/meetha neem) of ht 45-60 cm well developed in earthen pot of size 20 cmS.No-8.47 DSR-2025 | - | Each | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
BOQ_2220167.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .