Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (A) Jaisalmer
HQ CWE (A) JAISALMER
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR IN THE AOR OF HQ RAPID DIV, STN HQ, HSI AND ENGR REGT UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER
2026_MES_785980_1
84473/C/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
JAISALMER
AS PER NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE ARMY JAISALMER
₹1.4 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling wall and ceiling boarding of any description, thickness including cover fillets complete al as specified and directed. | 525 | Sqm | 99 | ₹51,975 |
| 2 | M & L for Providing and fixing Gypsum Board 10mm thick in ceiling fixed with screw as per manufacturers instructions complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 75 | Sqm | 100 | ₹7,500 |
| 3 | M&L for anlodised aluminium snap grid frame work for false ceiling complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 75 | Sqm | 100 | ₹7,500 |
| 4 | M & L for preparation of newly surfaces of wall /ceiling/boarding and applying 1mm thick of Birla white wall care putty to achieve smooth surfaces tcomplete all as specified and as directed. | 75 | Sqm | 100 | ₹7,500 |
| 5 | M & L for Exposed metal frame ceiling with 6mm thick calcium silicate board of siliceous and calcareous material reinforced with cellulose fibre for fixing in 600 mm x 600mm grid (Frame work for ceiling shall be measured and paid separately) complete all as specified. | 150 | Sqm | 100 | ₹15,000 |
| 6 | S & F Hangers 6 mm dia. G.I. (upto 1200mm length) adjusting level fixed to roof slabs by means of ceilling cleats made out of G.I. flat 40 x 3 mm size 60mm long and expansion hold fasteners 12.5mm dia. 40mm long complete all as specified | 150 | Sqm | 100 | ₹15,000 |
| 7 | S & F hollow PVC Wall panelling consisting of 5mm thick decorative colour PVC sheet inclusive of fixing at site on PVC frame as per specifications and including supply and fixing of all accessories like fastners/screws/solvents/beadings/corner beading etc all complete all as specified and as directed. | 300 | Sqm | 100 | ₹30,000 |
| 8 | Taking down chowkats or frames exc 1.5 sqm but n.exc 4sqm each with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frame), complete all as specified and as directed. | 12 | Each | 100 | ₹1,200 |
| 9 | Taking down chowkhats or frames (without taking off shutters from the frame) n. exc 1.5 Sqm incl cutting holes and making good reqd shape for hold fast block for new frame complete all as specified. | 8 | Each | 100 | ₹800 |
| 10 | Taking down shutters of any description exc 1sqm but not exc 2.00 sqm each complete all as specified and as directed. | 26 | Per leaf | 100 | ₹2,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
TENDER1.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.60 MB
BOQ_880766.xls
BOQ • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].