Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹4.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
29 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Sarpanch Gramsevak Grampanchayat Morwad
Grampanchayat Morwad Tal Karmala Dist Solapur 413203
Construction of Under Ground PVC Pipe Line 1
2026_SOLAP_1331434_1
E-Tender/2026-27/01
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Morwad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹100
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PVC Pipe Line Location of Work-1:- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete (lift 0 to 1.5 M) | 1 | Cum | 165 | ₹164.84 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete.(lift 0 to 1.5M) | - | Cum | 187 | - |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete (lift upto 0 to 1.5 M) | 1 | Cum | 629 | ₹628.94 |
| 4 | Filling in plinth and floors murum bedding in trenches with approved murum from excavated materials from foundation 15cm to 20cm layers including watering and compaction complete. | 1 | Cum | 92 | ₹91.99 |
| 5 | Providing and supplying in standard mark rigid unplasticised PVC suitable for potable water with solvent cement joints including cost of couplers, as per IS specification no. 4985 / 1988 excluding GST levied by GOI and GOM in all respect, including transportation, freight charges, inspection charges, loading, unloading, conveyance to the departmental stores and stacking the same in closed shed duly protected from sun rays and rains including cost of jointing material i.e. solvent cement, etc. complete (selffit type to be jointed with cement solvent). 75mm Dia PVC Pipe 4 Kg./Sq.cm | 498 | Rmt | 115 | ₹57,270 |
| 6 | Lowering, pipes and laying and specials jointing of following class and diameter including cost of conveyance from stores to site of works including cost of all labour, material, except cement solvent, rubber ring, as per IS code, etc. complete (with cement solvent joint / ring fit joint). 75mm Dia PVC Pipe 4 Kg./Sq.cm | 498 | Rmt | 28 | ₹13,944 |
| 7 | Refilling the trenches with available excavated stuff with soft material first over pipeline and then hard material in 15 cm layers with all leads and lifts including consolidation, surcharging etc. complete. | 0.13 | Cum | 92 | ₹11.78 |
| 8 | Add 18% GST (Total Excluding Royalty Charges of Sand Murum & other Material) | - | % | 0.18 | - |
| 9 | PVC Pipe Line Location of Work-2:- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete (lift 0 to 1.5 M) | 1 | Cum | 165 | ₹164.84 |
| 10 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete.(lift 0 to 1.5M) | - | Cum | 187 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_2278882.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].