Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
construction of RCC drains and CC roads from the bituminous road up to the house of Anil Mishra and in various lanes of Ward No. 6, Jungle Sikri.
2026_DOLBU_1181126_1
NCAP Ward 03
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete . | 296 | Cum | 120 | ₹35,520 |
| 1.02 | E/w filling with cartage upto 10Km including etc. all complete of work. | 112.4 | Cum | 330.1 | ₹37,103.24 |
| 1.03 | P/L of Flat Soling including etc. all complete of work. | 1,665 | sqm | 336 | ₹5,59,440 |
| 1.04 | P/L of base concrete in 1:4:8 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 55.5 | Cum | 5,435 | ₹3,01,642.5 |
| 1.05 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | 245.31 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹22,27,905.42 |
| 1.06 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 152.01 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹11,68,956.9 |
| 1.07 | P/L of 125 micron polythine including etc. all complete of work. | 1,665 | Sqm | 24 | ₹39,960 |
| 1.08 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | 166.5 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹5,21,852.63 |
| 1.09 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by Road Roller including etc. all.complete. | 166.5 | Cum | 295 | ₹49,117.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220663.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .