Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 L Quoted ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC WorkAwarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AG BUILDERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete. | 10.8 | m2 | 30 ₹324 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling the existing Aluminium Partition from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete. | 14.6 | m2 | 200 ₹2,920 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using fly ash bricks including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 10.3 | m³ | 6,800 ₹70,040 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing centering and shuttering for RCC works upto 3m heights using M.S. sheets of size 90 x 60 cm with BG 10 guage stiffened with welded M.S. angles of size 25 x 25 x 3 mm laid over silver oak scantlings of size 10 x 6.50 cm at 90 cm c/c & supported by casurina props 10 to 13 cm. dia at 75 cm c/c complying with standard specifications including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete. | 35.9 | m2 | 450 ₹16,155 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying & providing Steel Reinforcement rods including cutting, bending, tying & fixing in position as per specification including binding wires, cost of all other materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete. | 199 | Kg | 95 ₹18,905 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing RCC 1:1.5:3 with 12 to 20mm machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete but excluding cost of reinforcement and form work. | 2.85 | m³ | 9,800 ₹27,930 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Plastering in walls with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 179.8 | m2 | 290 ₹52,142 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Colour washing two coats with shell lime, colouring pigments & DDL fevicol binder at the rate of 250 gm. per 10 kg bag of lime including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding, etc. complete. | 179.8 | m2 | 75 ₹13,485 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/Tuticorin
131 Ettayapuram road
Improvement works by providing racks with brick works at Technical room in Central Office Building, Tuticorin.
2026_EB_660121_2
Spc.32/25-26/SE/TEDC/AEE/C/TTN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
26 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026 - 9 Mar 2026
Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete.
Dismantling the existing Aluminium Partition from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete.
Brick work in CM 1:5 using fly ash bricks including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Providing centering and shuttering for RCC works upto 3m heights using M.S. sheets of size 90 x 60 cm with BG 10 guage stiffened with welded M.S. angles of size 25 x 25 x 3 mm laid over silver oak scantlings of size 10 x 6.50 cm at 90 cm c/c & supported by casurina props 10 to 13 cm. dia at 75 cm c/c complying with standard specifications including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Supplying & providing Steel Reinforcement rods including cutting, bending, tying & fixing in position as per specification including binding wires, cost of all other materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Providing RCC 1:1.5:3 with 12 to 20mm machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete but excluding cost of reinforcement and form work.
Plastering in walls with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Colour washing two coats with shell lime, colouring pigments & DDL fevicol binder at the rate of 250 gm. per 10 kg bag of lime including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding, etc. complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_805169.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].