Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.3 L
EMD Value
₹58,538
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
MD AIIDC
IE Bamunimaidam Guwahati 21
Construction of Boundary Wall near Manasha Cement Pipe Industries and Drain at Industrial Estate Rani Kamrup
2026_ICD_53584_1
E. 821960/12 dated 24/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Rani Kamrup
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹600
₹58,538
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMENTALING: Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 17.47 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 23.24 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | EARTH WORK: B. Wall & Drain: Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil | 133.92 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | FLOORING (bick soling): Brick on edge flooring with bricks of class designation 7.5 on a bed of 12 mm cement mortar, including filling the joints with same mortar, with common burnt clay non modular brick: 1:6 (1cement : 6 coarse sand) | 180.72 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | P.C.C / R.C.C. / D.P.C. WORK: Providing and laying in positon cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 manufactured sand derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40
mm nominal size Recycled Aggregate (RA) | 13.28 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering , shuttering, finishing and reinforcement – All works up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 45.01 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) | 3.15 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | RANDOM RUBBLE MASONRY: Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 91.8 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | BRICK WORK: Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 97.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | FORM WORK: Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc, and removal of form for Foundation, footing, base of columns, etc. mass concrtete | 270.26 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BID_DOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.59 MB
BOQ_84311.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
FOB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].