Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹44.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 7A BALAJI STREET SHANKAR NAGAR PONNERI 601204 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601204 | ₹44.0 L Quoted ₹48.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹51.0 LRejected-AOC 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹51.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 601 6TH FLOOR INFINITY BENCHMARK ROAD NO 25 GP BLOCK SECTOR V BIDHANNAGAR NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700091 UDYAM WB 10 0009593 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD CONDITION NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K J VEL ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Various size of carbon steel pipes & fittings f | |||||
| 1.01 | 350NB seamless pipe
OD – 355.6mm, thickness – 7.92mm,
MOC : SA 160, grade B,
Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent | 24 | Mtrs | 43,200 ₹12,23,424 Lowest | 46,800 ₹13,25,376 |
| 1.02 | 400NB seamless pipe
OD – 406.4mm, thickness – 7.92mm,
MOC : SA 160, grade B,
Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent | 18 | Mtrs | 50,400 ₹10,70,496 Lowest | 54,000 ₹11,46,960 |
| 1.03 | 450NB seamless pipe
OD – 457mm, thickness – 7.92mm,
MOC : SA 160, grade B,
Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent | 32 | Mtrs | 58,500 ₹22,08,960 Lowest | 60,300 ₹22,76,928 |
| 1.04 | 350NB NICI Gate valve
Make : M/s. Fluir Control or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 1,44,000 ₹3,39,840 Lowest | 1,46,700 ₹3,46,212 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,800
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of various size of carbon steel pipes and fittings for SG and TG PHE DM water Inlet and Outlet pipeline system of Unit II
2025_EB_614742_1
CE-182/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Buy
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹41,800
Yes
1 Jun 2026
16 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
Amount
Various size of carbon steel pipes & fittings f
350NB seamless pipe OD – 355.6mm, thickness – 7.92mm, MOC : SA 160, grade B, Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent
400NB seamless pipe OD – 406.4mm, thickness – 7.92mm, MOC : SA 160, grade B, Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent
450NB seamless pipe OD – 457mm, thickness – 7.92mm, MOC : SA 160, grade B, Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL or its equivalent
350NB NICI Gate valve Make : M/s. Fluir Control or its equivalent
SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES (BID ID -1498077)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
182.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_734491.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].