Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM C AND M
NTECL CHENNAI -103
BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORKS AT NTECL TOWNSHIP
2026_NTECL_288605_1
CS-6166
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
NTECL CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹10 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | carriage of earth by mechanical transport including loading, unloading and stacking beyond 10 km up to 20km | 100 | M3 | 0.4 | ₹40 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m.
All kinds of soil. | 200 | M3 | 0.8 | ₹160 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 100 | M3 | 0.2 | ₹19.9 |
| 4 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 1,50,000 | M2 | 1 | ₹1,49,850 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 60 | M3 | 0.8 | ₹47.94 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : PCC (1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)) | 30 | M3 | 0.4 | ₹12 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 200 | M2 | 0.2 | ₹40 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for Columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts and struts | 100 | M2 | 0.6 | ₹59.9 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : RCC 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 75 | M3 | 0.6 | ₹45 |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 3,000 | KG | 0.2 | ₹597 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
SAFETY-GCC-ITB-DEBARMENT-FRAUD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.85 MB
CS6166TDgepnic.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.71 MB
BOQ_336648.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].