Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹78.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹78.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹83.3 LAccepted-Finance NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹83.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L2 | Mani Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material portion: ISMC 200 x 75 | 6.07 | MT | 75,000 ₹5,37,195 | 71,500 ₹5,12,125.9 Lowest |
| 2.00 | ISMC 100 x 50 | 0.76 | MT | 75,000 ₹67,260 | 71,500 ₹64,121.2 Lowest |
| 3.00 | ISMC 75 x 40 | 0.64 | MT | 74,000 ₹55,884.8 | 70,800 ₹53,468.16 Lowest |
| 4.00 | ISA 90 x 90 x 10 | 10.99 | MT | 78,000 ₹10,11,519.6 | 72,000 ₹9,33,710.4 Lowest |
| 5.00 | ISA 65 x 65 x 6 | 1.62 | MT | 74,000 ₹1,41,458.4 | 69,000 ₹1,31,900.4 Lowest |
| 6.00 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 1.3 | MT | 74,000 ₹1,13,516 | 69,000 ₹1,05,846 Lowest |
| 7.00 | MS plate 10 mm | 1.71 | MT | 95,000 ₹1,91,691 | 90,000 ₹1,81,602 Lowest |
| 8.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/damaged Technological structures for BCN-40 A/B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc.., | 11.54 | MT | 13,200 ₹1,79,747.04 | 12,500 ₹1,70,215 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, leading, transporting, and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges. | 23.09 | MT | 7,200 ₹1,96,172.64 | 6,500 ₹1,77,100.3 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Fabrication of Technological structures for BCN-40 A/B by marking, cutting & fabrication of utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, hire charges consumables and T&P hire charges. | 23.09 | MT | 95,000 ₹25,88,389 | 91,500 ₹24,93,027.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹63,900
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ECHS Dn Renewal and strengthening of most corroded damaged trestles brazings and gusset plates in the counter weight area and trestles No TR12 and TR14 for BCN 40A and 40B
2026_EB_656047_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo145/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹63,900
Yes
29 Jun 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Material portion: ISMC 200 x 75 | 6.07 | MT | - | - |
| 2 | ISMC 100 x 50 | 0.76 | MT | - | - |
| 3 | ISMC 75 x 40 | 0.64 | MT | - | - |
| 4 | ISA 90 x 90 x 10 | 10.99 | MT | - | - |
| 5 | ISA 65 x 65 x 6 | 1.62 | MT | - | - |
| 6 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 1.3 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | MS plate 10 mm | 1.71 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/damaged Technological structures for BCN-40 A/B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc.., | 11.54 | MT | - | - |
| 9 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, leading, transporting, and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges. | 23.09 | MT | - | - |
| 10 | Fabrication of Technological structures for BCN-40 A/B by marking, cutting & fabrication of utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, hire charges consumables and T&P hire charges. | 23.09 | MT | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_786676.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].