Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.0 LQualified 122 OPTIMA 1ST FLOOR PUTTAPPA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WHITEFIELD ROAD MAHADEVAPURA BENGALURU 560048 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560048 | ₹38.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | Disqualified 21 7TH MAIN 1ST BLOCK KORAMANGALA BANGALORE 560034 | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560034 | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹38.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
fixed point designer
HDL Coder
HDL Verifier
MATLAB coder
Statistical and Machine Learning Toolbox
MATLAB
9242364
GEM/2026/B/7461654
Two Packet Bid
fixed point designer,HDL Coder,HDL Verifier,MATLAB coder,Statistical and Machine Learning Toolbox,M
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹17 L
₹17 L
50%
Asst Purchase Officer, SETS, NA, N/A, Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser, (Murali Krishnan T)
₹1.1 L
12 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fixed point designer | software tool | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan T 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani | 56 |
| 2 | HDL Coder | software tool | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan T 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani | 56 |
| 3 | HDL Verifier | software tool | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan T 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani | 56 |
| 4 | MATLAB coder | software tool | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan Machine 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge T City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani Learning Toolbox | 56 |
| 5 | Statistical and Machine Learning Toolbox | software tool | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan T 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani | 56 |
| 6 | MATLAB | Software Maintenance Service MATLAB for the technical support, software upgrades, and license configuration changes as one year is completed after the purchase of the original MATLAB toll license | 1 | pieces | Murali Krishnan T 600113,SETS, MGR Knowledge City, MGR Film City Road, CIT Campus, Taramani | 56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9242364.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
atc1_2026-04-21-15-00-20_3d4aefdc686cd0b635d16052cb3ebac8.pdf
BOQ • 1.06 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-21-15-00-20_7e7bbf51e82113a0f5da3762877c997b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1776765377.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.31 MB
ATC_97ce3a08-a828-48f5-84db1776765514213_purchase@sets.res.in.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].