Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.7 L
EMD Value
₹41,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
STAFF OFFICER CIVIL KANIHA AREA MCL
STAFF OFFICER CIVIL KANIHA AREA MCL TALCHER ANGUL ODISHA 759117
Annual Maintenance of non residential buildings such as G.M Office, Dispensary Project office weighbridges (4 nos.), Challan Receive point, first aid room, New Time Office, Control Room of Sub Station and coal sampling room
2026_MCL_364238_1
MCL/GM(KA)/SO(C)/26-27/310 DT. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
KANIHA OCP
AS PER NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹41,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.000 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colourOld work (one or more coats) | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.000 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade:One or more coats on old work | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.000 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 Itr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface | - | SQM | 1 | - |
| 0.000 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.000 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.000 | Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete. | - | cm | 1 | - |
| 0.000 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. sliding door bolts with nuts and screws etc. complete (Copper oxidised as per IS 1378)300x16 mm | - | each | - | - |
| 0.000 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty:Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.000 | Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete :125 mm | - | each | - | - |
| 0.000 | Providing and fixing aluminium hanging floor door stopper, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour and shade, with necessary screws etc. complete.Single rubber stopper | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.30 MB
BOQ_377142.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].