Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF LEH
GE AF LEH, NEAR POLICE HEAD QUARTER, LEH PIN 194101
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS IN TECH AREA AND DOMESTIC AREA UNDER GE AF STN LEH
2026_MES_786712_1
GE(AF)Leh/T-43/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF LEH
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF LEH
₹20,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for servicing of diesel engine after dismantling and draining out the engine oil , taking down old fuel filter, oil filter and air filter, nozzles etc., cleaning the engine oil chamber, air cleaner, servicing to pumps and nozzels etc replacing the air filter, oil filter and fuel filter, nozzles and engine oil complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for servicing of diesel engine driven pump of capacity of 50HP after dismantling and cleaning including washing with replacement of bushes if required complete and refixing the same all as specified and directed with the satifaction of Engr-in-charge. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for repairing /servicing of Pressure Jet burner of Boiler after dismantling and taking out the unserviceable pressure jet burner replacing the unserviceable parts (photocells,fuel nozzels,ignition transformers) and refixing to its original place after testing to the entire satisfaction of Engr-in-Charge. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for servicing of Boiler unit complete consisting of closely wound helical concentric coils arranged to give adequate no of passes on flue gas side made out of ERW tubes suitable for high temperature dismantling the pressure jet burner, combustion air fan etc and connected accessories servicing refixing the same to its original places after complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and filling of Glycol in barrel of 210 Ltrs complete all as specified and directed | 420 | Ltrs | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling the existing unserviceable first aid hose reel drum and supply and fix in replacement of first aid hose reel drum complete swing type 30m conforming to IS- 444 (1980) complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in replacement non brittle rubber ring/Gasket as per site requirement of fire hydrant coupling of dia 25mm complete all as spicified and directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down the existing unserviceable Brass shut off nozzel and supply and fix in replacement of shut off nozzle suitable for 20mm hose complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fix in replacement, rubber hose reel of dia 20 mm of required length of hose reel for innetconnection in fire junction box with clamps complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 10S&F in replacement clear Perpex sheet 3mm thick of various sizes of fire box cabinet complete all as directed . | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
tender43.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_881628.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].