Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹63,279
Closing Date
2 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Suresh Kumar Ahirwar
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Construction of Undergraund Humpepipe Drain Work for Strom Water and Drainage System at Different Street of Atal Nagar Ward No.19 Zone No.08.File No.456/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_486567_1
MPGMC/456/25X3/6/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹12,500
₹63,279
31 Jul 2026
2 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
3 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.2 Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical meansincluding disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per directionof Engineer-in-charge.15.2.1 1:3:6 or richer mix
FOR HUME PIPE DRAIN
FOR CHAMBERS | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | 2.6 Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means /manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil
FOR NALA
FOR CHAMBERS | - | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | 1.0 Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessary1.1 Excavated Earth3km or Part thereof | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. 4.1.7 Cement concrete grade M-7.5 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum
size of stone aggregate
FOR BASE
FOR CHAMBERS
FOR TRNCH AFTER REFILLING | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level.4.1.2 Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate for pipe laying ,ramp etc miscellenios work
for walls
FOR TRNCH AFTER REFILLING | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 6.1 Brick work with well burnt chimney bricks in bulls patent trench kiln manufactured by ghol process,crushing strength not less than 40kg /sqcmand water absorption not more than 15% in foundation and plinth.6.1.2 Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand
FOR CHAMBERS | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | 13.2 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix 13.2.1 1:4 (1 cement: 4 sand)
FOR CHAMBERS OUTER | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 12.3 Providing and Laying non-pressure (NP3) RCC socket & spigot pipes with rubber gasket joint including testing of
joints.12.3.7 450 mm dia | - | rm | - | - |
| 9 | 2.16 Filling by available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each depositedlayer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 10 | 17.23 Providing & fixing of precast reinforced cement concrete manhole cover and frame including cost of transporting at site and all material etc. complete17.23.8 450 x 900 mm heavy duty | - | EACH | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
BOQ_572578.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
Estimete.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.76 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].