Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Mr. Amit Borkar
thyssenkrupp Uhde India Pvt Ltd Vikhroli Mumbai India
INSTRUMENTATION WORKS FOR PROPYLENE RECOVERY SECTION PRU FOR EPCM1 AT NREP
2026_NRL_924685_1
TK-1P25A-MP-RFQ-0060
Limited
Miscellaneous Works
Works
244 days
Numaligarh Refinary Limited Assam
Please refer tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of following items
Supply charges including charges for transportation, unloading at site, MTC, fasteners, accessories, material inspection at Vendor work shop including TPI charges , MOC as per Modulating & ON/OFF Control and Isolation Valves-TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0011 & TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0012; For Hooter, Beacon & FireDetectors refer Specification-TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0024_D1. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Hand SWITCH STOP, RESET | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | INSTRUMENT AIR MANIFOLDS- SUPPLY | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Supply charges including handling, transportation to the installation location, hardware/fasteners, accessories installation, pneumatic testing, cleaning/flushing, require consumables, tools & tackles, manpower, etc. all complete as per specification all complete as per specification TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033_D1 Specification for Instrument Installation . and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 10 WAY | 32 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | TUBE AND TUBE FITTING- SUPPLY | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Supply charges including handling, TPI charges, transportation to the working location, fabrication, accessories installation (fittings, valves manifold, etc.), tools & tackles, manpower, scaffolding , Hydro/Pneumatic testing, dressing, clamping, tagging, etc. all complete as per specification TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033_D1 Specification for Instrument Installation | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | SS316 TUBE SIZE | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | 12mm OD x 1.65mm WT, Seamless, SS316 | 3,010 | Meters | - | - |
| 10 | 10mm OD Copper Tube | 100 | Meters | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
10.MASTER SUPPLIER LIST_REV.P5.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.84 MB
04.TK-1P25A-IC-HUP-0003_C1_Hookup Process_Pneumatic.pdf
Tender Documents • 175.90 MB
Part-III_Cover page.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
Part-III_SOR(r-0).xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
01.DesignBasis_TP-1ZZZA-IC-BOD-0001_D3_.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.43 MB
06.Hookup_TracingTP-1ZZZA-IC-STD-0005_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.74 MB
08.TK-1P25A-IC-0015-GAD-0001_AS BUILT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.71 MB
2.TK-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033 PART-II.docx
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
09.FireDetectors_TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0024_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
07.ControlValve_TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0011_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
08.On_OffValve_TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0012_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
07.InstInstallation_TP-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.20 MB
09.TK-1P25A-IC-ILD-009_240326_MMS_Room.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
1.TK-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033 PART-I.docx
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
02.Instrument Installation_ StdTP-1ZZZA-IC-STD-0001_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 22.31 MB
03.LTA SKETECHS_TK-1PZZA-IC-INT-0002.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.79 MB
00 Cover page.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
01 Cover page Instrumentation works.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
02 Cover page part-1 Instrumentation works.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
03 Master Index.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
04.NIT_IC_Works_PRU.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
05 ITB_IC_Works_PRU.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
05.1 ITB_Bid Forms.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
05.3 BG Formats.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
05.4 Integrity Pact Agreement-2025 w.e.f. 20.08.25.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
05.5 Bid Security Declaration.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
05.6 Contract Agreement Format.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
05.7.1 Updated_NRL-Holiday-Listing-Policy-2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
05.7.2 SELF DECLARATION OF DEBARMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
05.8 INDEMNITY BOND CUM UNDERTAKING .pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
05.9 Instructions_To_Bidder_for_Online_Bid_Submission.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
05.10.0.CPS & WBG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
05.10.1.NRL_Proforma_of_BG_for_Indigenous_Purchase_Warranty_Guarantee.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
05.10.2.NRL_Proforma_of_BG_for_Contract_Performance_Security.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
05.10.3.NRL-Proforma-of-ISB-for-Contract-Performance-Security.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
06.1 MSE Policy (Latest).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
06.2 PP-LC Policy_Optimized.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.79 MB
06.3 DMI&SP Policy -Rev.17.12.2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.17 MB
06.4 DMEPs_Policy.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
06.5 Land Border Policy UndertakingFormat_2023.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
07.1.1 GCC_2024_from 9.9.24.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
07.1.2 GCC_Safety & Security Regulations.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
08 SCC- Part A_Instrumentation works R1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
08.1 Annexure I Scope of Work.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.1A TK-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033 _I.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
08.1B TK-1P27A-IC-SPE-0003 _I.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
08.2 Annexure II Scope of Supply.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.2A TK-1ZZZA-IC-SPE-0033 _II.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
08.2B TK-1P27A-IC-SPE-0003 _II.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
08.3 Annexure III Time Schedule_R2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.4 Annexure IV Qualification of key personnel.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
08.5 Annexure V Format for sub contractor approval.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
08.6 Annexure VI Measurement of works.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.7 Annexure VII Construction HSE plan.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.7.1 Annexure VII Construction HSE plan_A2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.97 MB
08.7.2 HSE Final specifications_ 9th Feb 21NRL_.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.33 MB
08.8 Annexure X Work During Monsoon_2801.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
08.9 Annexure XI - STANDARD CONDITIONS FOR ISSUE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
08.10 Annexure XII Quality assurance system.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.10.1 Construction Quality assurance Plan_NRL _R1_signed.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
08.10.2 Standard ITP For Painting.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
08.11 Annexure XIII - Addi claus SCC - Part A.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
08.12 Annexure XIV - NDMA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.22 MB
08.13 Annexure XV Circular 45.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
08.14 Annexure-XIII Wage RevCir.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
08.14.1 Wage RevCir.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
08.14.2 Annexure-XIIIa- Wages- Enclosure 1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
08.14.3 Annexure-XIIIb- Circular_Wage Revision_Mega Project.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.48 MB
08.14.4 Annexure-XIIIc- Wages- Enclosure 2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
08.15 Annexure_ XVII_BG in lieu of LD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
09 SCC-part B-1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
09.1 Attachment A to SCC Part B_Payment Terms.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.23 MB
BOQ_971691.xls
BOQ • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .