Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹19.2 LAccepted-AOC 470 SHANIVAR PETH BEHIND HIGHWAY MEDICAL STORES KOLHAPUR NAKA KARAD DIST SATARA | KARAD | SATARA | MAHARASHTRA | ₹19.2 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted. |
| 2 | L-2₹20.7 LRejected-Finance FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | ₹20.7 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO NOT OFFER LOWEST PRICE HENCE not accepted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
Tender Value
₹20.7 L
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Emergency Repairing of Mechanical and Electrical equipments and other related work of first rising main in pumphouse under Guruvary Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme ( Jihe Kathapur ) St 1, 2 and 3, Tal - Koregaon , Dist -Satara.
2026_WRDMN_1286488_1
E tender notice no 32 RM jihe 20.67
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
180 days
satara
As per tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹21,000
9 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1jihe | |||||
| 1.01 | Emergency Repairing of Mechanical and Electrical equipments and other related work of first rising main in pumphouse under Guruvary Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme ( Jihe Kathapur ) St 1, 2 and 3, Tal - Koregaon , Dist -Satara. | 1 | Nos | 20,67,559 | ₹20,67,559 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
jihermdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.77 MB
BOQ_2212246.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].