Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-AOC NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹1.9 Cr Quoted ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical FLOOR P2 OFFICE NO 205 NEBULA RABBERWALA TOWER SINDHI LANE C P TANK MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 UDYAM MH 19 0172588 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES | Tectel Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S. ERW 350 NB pipe 355.6 mm OD, 9.5 mm thick with standard length of 10 m with Single end flanged as per IS 3589, Fe 410 | 40 | no | 36,36,880 ₹42,91,518.4 Lowest | 36,60,000 ₹43,18,800 |
| 2.00 | M.S. ERW 350 NB pipe 355.6 mm OD, 9.5 mm thick with standard length of 10 m with Double end flanged as per IS 3589, Fe 410 | 140 | no | 1,31,49,080 ₹1,55,15,914.4 Lowest | 1,32,30,000 ₹1,56,11,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-I
CE/MTPS-I/Mettur dam
Supply of 1800 mtr MS ERW 350 NB pipes 355mm OD 9.5 mm thick with standard length of 10 mtr
2026_EB_653016_1
CE MTPS1 SE/PA/MM/AEE3/OT627/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.6 L
Yes
SE/PA/MTPS1
16 May 2026
7 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
M.S. ERW 350 NB pipe 355.6 mm OD, 9.5 mm thick with standard length of 10 m with Single end flanged as per IS 3589, Fe 410
M.S. ERW 350 NB pipe 355.6 mm OD, 9.5 mm thick with standard length of 10 m with Double end flanged as per IS 3589, Fe 410
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_783028.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].