Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.5 LAccepted-AOC 77 T H ROAD KONDAKKARAI CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹9.5 L Quoted ₹15.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1 AND 2 NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of pneumatic actuators with diaphragm type-Normally fail to close to be used in RODM and CPU plant | ||||
| 1.01 | DK DIA ANSI F.FL.25 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec | 5 | Nos | 63,500 ₹3,74,650 Lowest |
| 1.02 | DK DIA ANSI F.FL.40 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec | 9 | Nos | 65,000 ₹6,90,300 Lowest |
| 1.03 | DK DIA ANSI F.FL.50 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec | 5 | Nos | 67,375 ₹3,97,512.5 Lowest |
| 1.04 | DK DIA ANSI F.FL.65 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec | 1 | Nos | 71,850 ₹84,783 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,100
Closing Date
1 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
CE NCTPS-II
Supply of pneumatic actuators with diaphragm type-Normally fail to close to be used in RODM and CPU plant
2025_EB_532211_1
CE-246/24-25/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS II
please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,100
Yes
27 May 2026
13 Mar 2025
2 Apr 2025
13 Mar 2025
1 Apr 2025
13 Mar 2025
Amount
Supply of pneumatic actuators with diaphragm type-Normally fail to close to be used in RODM and CPU plant
DK DIA ANSI F.FL.25 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec
DK DIA ANSI F.FL.40 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec
DK DIA ANSI F.FL.50 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec
DK DIA ANSI F.FL.65 NB CPVC EPDM Pneumatic actuator- Normally Fail to close as per technical spec
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].