Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-Finance SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per decision of tender committee |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.6 LRejected-Finance GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹11.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,041
Closing Date
24 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of PCC Road In Mango Ward No.-08 Zakir nagar West Road no-9 Old Puliya Road from AL-Madina Mewa House to Aatif ahmed.
2026_UDD_109210_25
UDHD/MMC/11/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹24,041
8 May 2026
19 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
24 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
Labour Charge for levling The Site
Providing PCC (1:1.5:3) in nominal mix for Road………….do……….. All complete job.
Carriage Of Material (A) Cement (Lead 3kmP )
(B) Sand (Lead 1km K + 9km P)
(C) Stone Chips(Lead 1KM K+24KM P)
S/F/F Sign.Board
Goods & Service Tax (G.S.T.) -
Labour Cess -
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.67 MB
BOQ_147546.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNCEPRO11.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].