Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,023
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EE/TBCD/Mekhliganj
EE/TBCD/Mekhliganj
Repair of damage Premix and Seal coat on the Retired Dewanganj-Beltoli Road from chainage 0.00 km to 3.0 km (in streches) under Teesta Bridge Construction Division, PWD in the district of Coochbehar during the year 26-27.
2026_WBPWD_5020994_3
10 of 2026-27 of E.E./P.W.D./t.B.C.D
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
HALDIBARI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,023
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS | - | SQM | 27.93 | - |
| 2 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour | - | SQM | 271.6 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511). Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | SQM | 97.78 | - |
| 4 | Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits
Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & 300-1 .The size course material in the mix of earth ordinarily shall not be exceed 75mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305). Compensation for earth will vary from place to place and will have to be assessed realistically as per particular ground situation. In case earth is available from Govt. land, compensation for earth i.e. rs 43.00/m3 to be deducted from the Rate in Col. 4. The position is required to be clearly stated in the cost estimate. | 280.71 | CUM | 168.16 | ₹47,204.19 |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical. PCC Grade M15. | - | CUM | 5,872.29 | - |
| 6 | Add GST @18% | - | GST% | 0.18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098336.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].