Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. C.C. Road With White toping Road from W- Block Keshav Nagar in Canal patri in main road Yamaha Showroom to Chaurasiya Pan shop in ward 18 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181163_1
104/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
₹9.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material With a lift upto 3 m and lead up to 1000 m as per Technicla etc all comp | - | SQM | 8 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of barricating etc all comp | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 4 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus etc all comp | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to the required line level and curvature jointed With cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement :3 coarse sand ) including etc all comp | - | rmt | 458 | - |
| 6 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 With cement C.Sand & 40 mm Brick ballast including mat lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 7 | Construction of gsb granular sub base by providing well graded material spreding in uniform layers With mortar grader on prepared surface complete etc all comp | - | cum | 3,671 | - |
| 8 | p/L of 125 micron plastic sheet providing over sub base etc all comp | - | Sqm | 18 | - |
| 9 | White toping construction of thin topping with plane cement concrete (PCC-M 40 (payment over existing surface With approve grade cement at 430 kg per CUM and as per etc all comp | - | cum | 9,803.72 | - |
| 10 | Providing and Lyaing of Rubber Moulded interlocking concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75%Gray & 25% Red/Yellow colured) having etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220711.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .