Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15.0 L Quoted ₹14.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L-1, Satisfied with all criteria |
| 2 | 2₹14.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L-2 |
| 3 | 3₹15.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L-3 |
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 6:15 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, TMLIMD, Sangli
Executive Engineer, TMLIMD, Sangli
Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme - Construction of Valve Chember For Direct Outlet K.M. no. 16 and K.M. No.25 of Salgare Branch Canal km 11 to 30
2026_CWRDP_1268585_3
B-1/17 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Sangli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹15,000
5 Aug 2026
17 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme - Construction of Valve Chember For Direct Outlet K.M. No. 16 & K.M. No.25 of Salgare Branch Canal km 11 to 30.
1.1) (Offer Quoted abouve/ below not allowed)
surcharges 1% for work insurance- Rs.14599.00
Royalty - Rs.22847.00 | 1 | No | 14,60,289 | ₹14,60,289 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
Tendersalagarebranchreapirs1497736.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.80 MB
BOQ_2213936.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].