Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Essential medicines for emergency needs
9838305
GEM/2026/B/7988964
Two Packet Bid
INJ CEFTRIAXONE 1GM,INJ CEFTRIAXONE 500MG,INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GM,INJ AMIKACIN 500MG,INJ VITAMIN B12,INJ
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INJ CEFTRIAXONE 1GM | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 3,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 2 | INJ CEFTRIAXONE 500MG | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 2,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 3 | INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GM | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 2,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 4 | INJ AMIKACIN 500MG | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 1,500 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 5 | INJ VITAMIN B12 | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 300 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 6 | INJ TRANEXAMIC ACID | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 500 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S EO PH YLLIN 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK EETO PH YLLIN E | 15 |
| 7 | INJ THEOPHYLLINE ETOPHYLLINE | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 1,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 8 | INJ ECTION LORAZEPAM | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 300 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 9 | IV PARACETAMOL 1000 MG | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 1,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
| 10 | INJ AMOXYCILLIN CLAVULANIC ACID 1.2GM | AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 1,000 | 1X1 | Naveen N.S 574239,TALUKA HOSPITAL SULLIA, SULLIA TALUK | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838305.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.29 MB
medicine_-1-compressed_2026-09-02-16-27-40_fd42e52449cdc118cbcc0e352aeccb9b.pdf
BOQ • 0.61 MB
sullia_labbid_-3_2026-09-02-16-27-41_aa86273b638b7e215be0247164955c55.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].