Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC APPROVED IN TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA INDUSTRIES L2 | Eesar engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | LT PIN | 10,000 | Nos. | 3,49,200 ₹4,12,056 Lowest | 3,52,000 ₹4,15,360 |
| 1.02 | LT PIN INSULATOR | 10,000 | Nos. | 1,71,000 ₹2,01,780 Lowest | 1,76,000 ₹2,07,680 |
| 1.03 | LT SHACKLE | 10,000 | Nos. | 1,67,000 ₹1,97,060 Lowest | 1,78,000 ₹2,10,040 |
| 1.04 | GUY SHACKLE | 10,000 | Nos. | 2,43,000 ₹2,86,740 | 2,12,000 ₹2,50,160 Lowest |
| 1.05 | LT METAL PARTS | 10,000 | Nos. | 4,08,200 ₹4,81,676 | 4,04,000 ₹4,76,720 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
19 Feb 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
131, 132, Ettayapuram Road, Tuticorin
SUPPLY OF LT GI PIN, LT PIN INSULATOR, LT SHACKLE, LT METAL PARTS AND GUY SHACKLE
2024_EB_419543_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/OT-M-016/2023-24 DT.05.02.2024
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
60 days
TUTICORIN
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
Yes
21 Apr 2026
6 Feb 2024
20 Feb 2024
6 Feb 2024
19 Feb 2024
6 Feb 2024
6 Feb 2024 - 19 Feb 2024
LT PIN
LT PIN INSULATOR
LT SHACKLE
GUY SHACKLE
LT METAL PARTS
DURGA INDUSTRIES
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_498856.pdf
techsummary_498856.pdf
finance_498856.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_498856.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].