Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC 7,46,969.30 L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹7.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.5 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-Finance 753914.70 L2 |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
8 Oct 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Commissioner Municipal Corporation Burhanpur
Commissioner Municipal Corporation Burhanpur
Chief Minister Urban Area Infrastructure Construction Scheme Work of installing paver block flooring in Sindipura Durga Maidan
2024_UAD_368049_1
PWD/2024-25/06/03
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation Burhanpur
pleaser refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,000
3 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2024
10 Oct 2024
9 Sept 2024
8 Oct 2024
25 Sept 2024
9 Sept 2024 - 13 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Ashok Patil Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2024 11:35 AM Tender Title: Chief Minister Urban Area Infrastructure Construction Scheme Work of installing paver block flooring in Sindipura Durga Maidan Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368049_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Commissioner Nagar Nigam Burhanpur
Name of Work: मु. न. क्षे. अ. नि. यो. अन्त. सिंधीपुरा दुर्गा मैदान में पेवर ब्लाॅक फ्लोरिंग लगाने का कार्य।
Work NO:- PWD/2024-25/06/03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MOHAMMED AYAZ AZAD CONTRACTOR (GSTN-23AVDPM2051K1ZT) BID ID -1114602 847000.00 -11.81 746969.30 Seven Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Nine
2.00 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1115285 847000.00 -10.99 753914.70 Seven Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MOHAMMED AYAZ AZAD CONTRACTOR(746969.30)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Chief Minister Urban Area Infrastructure Construction Scheme Work of installing paver block flooring in Sindipura Durga Maidan Tender ID: 2024_UAD_368049_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MOHAMMED AYAZ AZAD CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1114602) 746969.30 L1
2 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -1115285) 753914.70 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
TD03.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.92 MB
Estimate03.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
BOQ_433383.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].