Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹23,365
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(ELECT) BSF ACADEMY GWALIOR
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(ELECT) BSF ACADEMY GWALIOR
Annual repair and maintenance of electrical installation of various residential buildings under BSF Academy Tekanpur
2026_BSF_924070_2
33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
180 days
BSF Academy Tekanpur Gwalior
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹23,365
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel conduit including dismantling as required. | 200 | Point | - | - |
| 2Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 2.01 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 300 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.02 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 200 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.03 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 100 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 3.01 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 344.62 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3.02 | 6 x 1.5 sq. mm | 200 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3.03 | 3 x 4 sq. mm | 180 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3.04 | 6 x 4 sq. mm | 100 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_971767.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .