Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Construction of tile work at masjid Patta Panchayat Panjgrain Block Nagrota under Capex budget for the Year 2026-27, panchayat level
2026_RDPR_316605_1
e-NIT No. 171 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 17-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹2,900
Yes
24 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on
plan including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-
Charge. | 26.28 | sqm | 91.75 | ₹2,411.19 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding
1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of
sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus
excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil | 1.59 | cum | 479.3 | ₹762.09 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of
centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 4 Cast in situ c.concrete 1:5:10 using 40 mm nominal
size stone aggregate | 1 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹4,821.67 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade 1:3:6 including curing but excluding the cost
of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: including curing but excluding cost of formwork | 1.1 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹6,329.89 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm of 1st quality conforming to IS 15622 of approved
make , laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 including pointing the joints with white cement and
matching pigment etc, complete ; in colour such as white, ivory , grey fume red brown | - | sqm | 1,107.65 | - |
| 6 | Carriage of sand and aggregate avg.5 KM by MT | 9.94 | cum | 200.74 | ₹1,995.36 |
| 26 | Sign Board of Size 3' x 5' including all lead, lift and carriage Painting & Writing complete Job. | 1 | no. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_1033283.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].