Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda
Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 44900-L of Mehraj Minor Village Lehra Begga Distt. Bathinda.
2026_WR_167135_13
DNIT 13/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
Village Lehra Begga
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹16,000
Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda
11 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Apr 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork Undressed involving an avg. horizontal throw upto 2 mtr. and an avg. Vertical Lift upto 0.5 mtr. including Breaking of Clods (item 6.2 (a)) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork Undressed with combined Lead upto 15 mtr. including Breaking of clods (item 6.2 (b)) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Dressing of New Earthwork (item6.3 (i)) | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork Filling in 0.152 mtr. layers in foundation, including ramming, watering and consolidation under bed (item 6.8 (b-i)) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Re-handling of earthwork recently executed (item 6.2 (a)-note II) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Dag belling single kassi stroke minimum 7.5 cm depth (item 6.18 (a)) | 1 | KM | - | - |
| 7 | Dismantling Brick Work in Cement (item 8.5 (b)) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Dressing of Bed and Preparation of Sub-grade for Lining (item 19.1) | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | First Class Burnt Brick laid in 1:6 Cement Sand Mortar for Bed & Side walls (item 11.3 (i)) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | 10 mm thick Cement Plaster 1:4 on Side Walls (item 15.6-1.26) | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
tech11.xls
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
PriceBid11.xls
Additional Documents • 0.30 MB
44C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
43C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
43C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
c42.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
c42.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
41C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
41C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
40C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
40C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
39C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
39C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
38C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
38C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
37C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
37C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
36C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
36C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
35C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
35C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
34C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
34C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
33C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
33C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
32C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
32C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
31C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
31C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Corrigendum30.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Corrigendum30.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
29C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
29C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
28C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
28C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
27C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
27C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
26C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
26C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
25C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
25C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
24C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
24C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
23Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
23Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
22Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
22Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
21C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
21C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
20C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
20C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
19C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
19C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
18C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
18C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
PriceBid11.rar
PDF • 0.08 MB
17Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
17Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
14C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
14C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
13C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
13C1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
44900Corrigendum10.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
9Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
9Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
6Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
6Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
3Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
3Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
2Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
2Corrigendum1326.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].