Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
Superintending Engineer
IWD, IIT Kanpur
Replacement of old fans in various hall of residences and other student accommodation for compatibility with Anti Suicide Rod in IIT Kanpur
2026_IITK_924673_1
56/EE/Elect/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
IIT Kanpur
As per Tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Fan without Remote Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Motor, class of insulation: B, 3 nos. metal( Aluminium alloy) blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos. canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, steel/Al body Power Factor not less than 0.9, Service Value (CM/M/W) minimum as below, 350 RPM (tolerance as per IS : 374-2019), THD (Total Harmonic Distortion) less than 10%, suitable for operation with regulator for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 degree C (max.), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC Ceiling Fan compliant to IS 374:2019 fan i/c external connections with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required. | |||||
| 1.1 | 1200mm, service value ≥ 6.0 CM/Min/Watt, air delivery 210 CM/Min (Minimum) | 1 | Each | 2,695 | ₹2,695 |
| 1.2 | 1400mm, service value ≥ 6.0 CM/Min/Watt, air delivery 245 CM/Min (Minimum) | 1,994 | Each | 2,737 | ₹54,57,578 |
| 2 | Dismantling of rally fan / cabin fan/ ceiling fan/ light fitting from any height and depositing in store as reqd. | 1,995 | Nos. | 251 | ₹5,00,745 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_971679.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .