Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Won in lottery |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance AGALPUR BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF BALANGIR | ₹1.4 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 3 | 2₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 4 | 2₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance WARD NO 19 BALANGIR MUNICIPALITY P O P S DIST BALANGIR PIN 767001 | BALANGIR | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767001 | ₹1.4 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 5 | 2₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR
O/O CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR
Building work
2026_EICCL_124716_7
CCE(R and B)BGR-17-2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Balangir
Please refer tender doucuments
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.4 L
Yes
13 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of soil (Hard soi,ordinary soil,stony earth) for site leveling, foundation, pits, trenches and other civil works upto and including 1.5metre depth and stacking the soil upto a lead of 100 metre and including dewatering, removing slush, shoring and strutting (as required), complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge.
Ground floor | 217.56 | Cum | 304.9 | ₹66,334.04 |
| 2 | Parking | 97.2 | Cum | 304.9 | ₹29,636.28 |
| 3 | Drain | 27.45 | Cum | 304.9 | ₹8,369.51 |
| 4 | Flag post | 2.36 | Cum | 304.9 | ₹719.56 |
| 5 | Filling at all depth with available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 15cm in depth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering complete (lead upto 100m) as directed by the Engineer-In-charge.
Ground floor | 145.04 | Cum | 169.4 | ₹24,569.78 |
| 6 | Parking | 32.08 | Cum | 169.4 | ₹5,434.35 |
| 7 | Drain | 18.3 | Cum | 169.4 | ₹3,100.02 |
| 8 | Flag post | 1.58 | Cum | 169.4 | ₹267.65 |
| 9 | Supplying of filling sand in foundation and over areas including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools, taxes etc., all complete as per the specification and direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
Ground floor | 175.05 | Cum | 571.46 | ₹1,00,034.07 |
| 10 | Parking | 32.4 | Cum | 571.46 | ₹18,515.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
technical_577371.pdf
techsummary_577371.pdf
finance_577371.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.84 MB
BOQ_577371.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
DTCN7.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].