Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The L1 bidder was found technically qualified and financially responsive. Hence recommended for award of contract |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.Paramasivan L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Improvement works to the rear South side window sunshades & rear Portico side South East wall window sunshades, Portico flooring,replacement of water closet and tiles work in DFC Chamber & allied Civil works in Central office building at Virudhunagar. | ||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling the existing damaged RCC sunshades & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete. | 2.3 | m3 | 4,600 ₹10,580 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Providing two legged scaffolding for works above 3m. heights upto 7.50 m using 10 to 13 cm. dia. best quality casuarina props, the distance between the two rows being 1.25m. and the spacing of posts being 2m. in both the rows with two horizontal posts with 0.5m. overlap on either side and braces at 2m. c/c including longitudinal & transverse middle braces to stepup and providing a platform with country wood planks of 40 mm. thick & 1m. width, etc. including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, safety measures, etc. complete. | 13.4 | Rm | 1,330 ₹17,822 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Providing two legged scaffolding for works above 3m. heights upto 6.50 m using 10 to 13 cm. dia. best quality casuarina props, the distance between the two rows being 1.25m. and the spacing of posts being 2m. in both the rows with two horizontal posts with 0.5m. overlap on either side and braces at 2m. c/c including longitudinal & transverse middle braces to stepup and providing a platform with country wood planks of 40 mm. thick & 1m. width, etc. including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, safety measures, etc. complete. | 21.5 | Rm | 1,195 ₹25,692.5 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete. | 105 | m2 | 9 ₹945 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Dismantling the existing damaged wall tiles and clearing the deberies away from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete. | 4.5 | m2 | 64 ₹288 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete. | 22 | m2 | 42 ₹924 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Providing PCC 1:3:6 with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 5.7 | m3 | 6,110 ₹34,827 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of structural steel materials like MS angles 35x35x4mm for PPGL sheet fixing for sunshades including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site. | 132.5 | Kg | 96 ₹12,720 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying & fixing PPGL curved sheets as sunshades, approved make 0.45mm thick with necessary fixtures like U or J bolts, nuts, adjustable ridges, bitumen washer including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding charges, etc. complete. | 21.5 | m2 | 1,329 ₹28,573.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,700
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
65/1, Ramamoorthy road, Virudhunagar.
Improvement works to the rear South side window sunshades and rear Portico side South East wall window sunshades, Portico flooring,replacement of wc and tiles work in DFC Chamber and allied Civil works in Central office building at Virudhunagar
2026_EB_663738_1
SPECN NO.09/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Virudhunagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,700
Yes
16 Jun 2026
23 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
Improvement works to the rear South side window sunshades & rear Portico side South East wall window sunshades, Portico flooring,replacement of water closet and tiles work in DFC Chamber & allied Civil works in Central office building at Virudhunagar.
Dismantling the existing damaged RCC sunshades & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete.
Providing two legged scaffolding for works above 3m. heights upto 7.50 m using 10 to 13 cm. dia. best quality casuarina props, the distance between the two rows being 1.25m. and the spacing of posts being 2m. in both the rows with two horizontal posts with 0.5m. overlap on either side and braces at 2m. c/c including longitudinal & transverse middle braces to stepup and providing a platform with country wood planks of 40 mm. thick & 1m. width, etc. including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, safety measures, etc. complete.
Providing two legged scaffolding for works above 3m. heights upto 6.50 m using 10 to 13 cm. dia. best quality casuarina props, the distance between the two rows being 1.25m. and the spacing of posts being 2m. in both the rows with two horizontal posts with 0.5m. overlap on either side and braces at 2m. c/c including longitudinal & transverse middle braces to stepup and providing a platform with country wood planks of 40 mm. thick & 1m. width, etc. including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, safety measures, etc. complete.
Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete.
Dismantling the existing damaged wall tiles and clearing the deberies away from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete.
Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete.
Providing PCC 1:3:6 with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of structural steel materials like MS angles 35x35x4mm for PPGL sheet fixing for sunshades including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site.
Supplying & fixing PPGL curved sheets as sunshades, approved make 0.45mm thick with necessary fixtures like U or J bolts, nuts, adjustable ridges, bitumen washer including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding charges, etc. complete.
Supplying and fixing 5.5 mm thick glass pieces for windows including cost of materials, labour charges, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Labour charges for replacing the damaged lock & hinge materials with welding for proper functioning of window shutters including labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete.
Supplying & fixing European Water Closet colour with P or S Trap with Double Flapped Seat and Seat Cover with Brass Hinges and 10 litre capacity PVC Low Level Flusing Tank with all internal fittings, etc. complete.
Supplying & fixing Wash Hand Basin colour without pedastal of size 550mm x 400mm with all accessories such as Cast Iron Brackets, 32mm dia CP Waste Coupling, Rubber Plug and Chain, 32mm dia 'B' Class GI Waste Pipe, 15mm dia GM Wheel Valve, 15mm dia Nylon Connection, 15mm dia Brass Nipples, 15mm CP Pillar Tap, etc. complete.
Supplying & fixing Solid panel PVC door with frame with all fittings, etc. complete.
Supply and fixing of 305 x 305 x 6 mm first quality design ceramic tiles of approved colours in CM 1:3, 10 mm thick and pointing with white cement mixed with colouring pigments 0.40 Kg / Sqm including plasticizer, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Wall tiles with approved first quality & colour designed plain ceramic tiles 305 mm x 305 mm x 6 mm laid in cement mortar 1:2, 10 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement and pointing with white cement mixed with colouring pigments 0.40 Kg / Sqm including finishing the joint and pointing flush with the surface including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Plastering with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Special plastering with C.M.1:3, 10 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Providing 110mm dia (4kg/cm2) PVC approval quality & best variety (Finolex/equivalent) pipe including specials, T.W plugs, clamps, screws, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete for rainwater downfall pipe.
Supplying, jointing and fixing in position of 32 mm dia PVC water pipes ( ISI make ) 10 Kg / cm2 including PVC specials, cost of other materials, lead, lift, labour charges, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site.
Supplying, jointing and fixing in position of 110mm ( 6 kg / cm2 ) PVC pipe ISI make for sewage line inclusive of specials (bend), including cost of all lead, lift, labour charges, etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer at site.
Supplying & fixing in position of brass chromium plated water down tap with approved ISI make including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, all specials, etc. complete.
Painting two coats of enamel painting of approved colour and quality in old steel works including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, etc. complete.
Painting two coats of enamel painting of approved colour and quality over one coat of red oxide primer in new steel works including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, etc. complete.
Providing two coats of ready mixed Exterior emulsion painting of approved colour & quality on outer walls over one coat of emulsion primer including putty, safety measures, scrapping, cost of all other materials, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_797016.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_797016.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].