Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹36,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm7d left
Public Works Department
Prakash T
08182274942
9741874871
Annual Maintenance of Halagalale-Shigga Malalikoppa road from ch.0.00 to 6.70, 7.10 to 9.60, 10.80 to 12.90, 13.60 to 14.80, 15.50 to 26.38 & 27.00 to 27.34 km in soraba taluk
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38934/CALL-2
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38934/CALL-2
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Shivamogga
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
GST Declaration Certificate
Statement indicating the A.Existing commitments and ongoing works, B.Details of works for which tenders are already submitted . The statements should furnished as per statement 1.5 A,B of Section 3 of Qualification information in Standard Bid document.
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 a. achieved in at least two financial years an Average of annual Financial Turn over in all Clauses of Civil Engineering Construction Works only of Rs.14.38 Lakhs.
The Tenderer should be a PWD Class-IV & above Registered contractor.
GST Registration Certificate
₹500
₹36,000
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Description of Work
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 BD 38934.docx
Tender Document • 2.85 MB
Qualification_information KW-1.xls
Tender Document • 0.03 MB
GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx
Others - GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].