Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance 1897 TS NO 6 5 VELLIANGKATTU RAMASAMY GOWNDER LAY OUT 60 FEET ROAD TIRUPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638051 | ₹4.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹4.4 LRejected-Finance NO 112 KAMARAJAR MANDRA STREET PERIYAMILAGU PARAI TRICHY 620 001 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620001 | ₹4.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹4.4 LRejected-Finance 638 111 | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638111 | ₹4.4 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | 5₹4.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.8 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Senthilkumar L2 | Sivam Associates L3 | Sasi Construciton L1 | SUBBIAH NAICKER SUBBIAH L4 | SG CONSTRUCTIONS L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling Cement Concrete and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 3 | One Cubic metre | 461 ₹1,383 | 464 ₹1,392 | 449 ₹1,347 Lowest | 468 ₹1,404 | 504.6 ₹1,513.8 |
| 2.00 | Dismantling damaged floor Tiles and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 9 | One Square metre | 43 ₹387 | 44 ₹396 | 42 ₹378 Lowest | 44 ₹396 | 47.7 ₹429.3 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling damaged Indian Water Closet and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 1 | One No | 434 ₹434 | 437 ₹437 | 423 ₹423 Lowest | 441 ₹441 | 475 ₹475 |
| 4.00 | Dismantling damaged European Water Closet and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 2 | One No | 788.5 ₹1,577 | 793 ₹1,586 | 769 ₹1,538 Lowest | 801 ₹1,602 | 863 ₹1,726 |
| 5.00 | Earthwork open excavation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and depositing the excavated earth within the compound in places shown by departmental officers with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m and clearing and leveling etc. complete complying with standard specification. (SS 20B) | 4 | One Cubic metre | 195 ₹780 | 196 ₹784 | 190 ₹760 Lowest | 198 ₹792 | 213 ₹852 |
| 6.00 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One cement four crushed stone sand and eight aggregate) using 40 mm ISS metal including mixing, laying, consolidating curring cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per standard speicification | 2 | One Cubic metre | 4,790 ₹9,580 | 4,817 ₹9,634 | 4,669 ₹9,338 Lowest | 4,866 ₹9,732 | 5,244 ₹10,488 |
| 7.00 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using (One cement and five crushed stone sand) using best quality of Fly ash bricks of size (230 x 110 x 75 cm) for foundation including curing cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as eper standard specification | 17 | One Cubic metre | 6,585 ₹1,11,945 | 6,623 ₹1,12,591 | 6,420 ₹1,09,140 Lowest | 6,689 ₹1,13,713 | 7,210 ₹1,22,570 |
| 8.00Supply and Fixing of Following Pipes and Specials | ||||||||
| 8.01 | 140mm dia PVC Pipe | 20 | One Rm | 304 ₹6,080 | 306 ₹6,120 | 296 ₹5,920 Lowest | 309 ₹6,180 | 332 ₹6,640 |
| 8.02 | 63mm dia PVC Pipe | 12 | One Rm | 65 ₹780 | 66 ₹792 | 64 ₹768 Lowest | 66 ₹792 | 71 ₹852 |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Commissioner, Kangeyam Municipality
KANGEYAM MUNICIPALITY
Repair and Maintenance of 2 TPD MCC at Weekly Market in Kangeyam Municipality
2026_MAWS_689704_1
964/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
60 days
Kangeyam Municipal Areas
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
2 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling Cement Concrete and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 3 | One Cubic metre | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling damaged floor Tiles and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 9 | One Square metre | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling damaged Indian Water Closet and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 1 | One No | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling damaged European Water Closet and carrying away the debris including all cost of labour and conveyace etc., complete as per standard specification. | 2 | One No | - | - |
| 5 | Earthwork open excavation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and depositing the excavated earth within the compound in places shown by departmental officers with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m and clearing and leveling etc. complete complying with standard specification. (SS 20B) | 4 | One Cubic metre | - | - |
| 6 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One cement four crushed stone sand and eight aggregate) using 40 mm ISS metal including mixing, laying, consolidating curring cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per standard speicification | 2 | One Cubic metre | - | - |
| 7 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using (One cement and five crushed stone sand) using best quality of Fly ash bricks of size (230 x 110 x 75 cm) for foundation including curing cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as eper standard specification | 17 | One Cubic metre | - | - |
| 8Supply and Fixing of Following Pipes and Specials | |||||
| 8.01 | 140mm dia PVC Pipe | 20 | One Rm | - | - |
| 8.02 | 63mm dia PVC Pipe | 12 | One Rm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_829082.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_829082.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].