Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LRejected-Finance H NO 36 DWARKAPURI KOTRA SULTANABAD BHOPAL M P | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,613
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
KISHANCHAND GUPTA
BMC OFFICE MANGALWARA ZONE 4
FLOORING AND REPAIRING WORK AT COMMUNITY HALL VAFNA COLONY WARD 16 ZONE 04
2025_UAD_464735_1
2025202451
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
FLOORING AND REPAIRING WORK AT COMMUNITY HALL VAFN
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,613
29 Jul 2026
27 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KISHANCHAND GUPTA Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 03:21 PM Tender Title: FLOORING AND REPAIRING WORK AT COMMUNITY HALL VAFNA COLONY WARD 16 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_464735_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4
Name of Work: FLOORING AND REPAIRING WORK AT COMMUNITY HALL VAFNA COLONY WARD 16 ZONE 04
Contract No: 2025202451
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANIDHYA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23AQCPA3627P1ZY) BID ID -1393085 461269.000 -0.500 458962.655 Four Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Two
2.00 MEGHGUN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AORPG8408H1ZT) BID ID -1393152 461269.000 -9.992 415179.002 Four Lakh Fifteen Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Nine
3.00 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (GSTN-23CNFPA7688Q1ZC) BID ID -1393346 461269.000 -10.500 412835.755 Four Lakh Tweleve Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY(412835.755)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: FLOORING AND REPAIRING WORK AT COMMUNITY HALL VAFNA COLONY WARD 16 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_464735_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (BID ID -1393346) 412835.755 L1
2 MEGHGUN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1393152) 415179.002 L2
3 SANIDHYA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1393085) 458962.655 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
2025202451.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
2025202451boq.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_546312.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].