Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,350
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Public Works Department
MAHADEVASWAMY N
08012345678
9900568915
Annual maintenance for year of 2026-27 Road from Thittamaranahalli Bydarahalli road to join Byrapatna Kesthuru road via Thorehosuru Mogenhalli,kannasandra,M K doddi Thowtanahalli from Ch. 0.00km to 5.00 km & from Ch. 7.00km to 7.40 km in selected Reaches Channapatna Taluk(Road Chainage from 0.00km to 12.00km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38314
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38314
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Ramanagara
₹500
₹6,350
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance for year of 2026-27 Road from Thittamaranahalli Bydarahalli road to join Byrapa tna Kesthuru road via Thorehosuru Mogenhalli M K doddi Thowtanahalli from Ch. 0.00km to 5.00 km & from Ch. 7.00km to 7.40 km in selected Reaches Channapatna Taluk(Road Chainage from 0.00km to 12.00km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw 38314 SC.doc
Tender Document • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].
3 documents required · 3 mandatory