Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.3 L Quoted ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-AOC NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.SELVAM L1 | M.ANBAZHAGAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removal of all stud bolts and lifting of pipe line, removing of defective 600/450 NB mm Butterfly valve, dismantling, cleaning, servicing and renewal of internal spares in gear box, greasing, reassembling butterfly valve in original position, tightening of all stud bolts and commissioning the valve. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 9 | Nos | 30,400 ₹2,73,600 Lowest | 30,500 ₹2,74,500 |
| 2.00 | Renewal of actuator:- Dismantling of existing actuator from Butterfly valve (600 NB / 450 NB) cleaning and refixing of new/overhauled actuator. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 18 | Nos | 6,020 ₹1,08,360 Lowest | 6,200 ₹1,11,600 |
| 3.00 | Replacement of Defective 450 NB /600 NB B/F valves:- Removal of all stud bolts and lifting of pipe line removing of defective 450 NB /600 NB Butterfly valve, cleaning the seating area, refixing the new/ Reconditioned 450 NB / 600 NB Butterfly valve in original position, tightening of all stud bolts and commissioning the valve including required Rubber gasket, consumables and T&P’s. | 17 | Nos | 22,330 ₹3,79,610 Lowest | 22,700 ₹3,85,900 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R and M 24 25 TM Dn Replacement of defective 450 NB 600 NB butterfly valves and servicing of existing 450 NB 600 NB butterfly valves actuators etc in Unit I II III during short shutdown period 2024 25
2025_EB_560073_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 14 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,700
Yes
20 Apr 2026
21 May 2025
4 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
Amount
Removal of all stud bolts and lifting of pipe line, removing of defective 600/450 NB mm Butterfly valve, dismantling, cleaning, servicing and renewal of internal spares in gear box, greasing, reassembling butterfly valve in original position, tightening of all stud bolts and commissioning the valve. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Renewal of actuator:- Dismantling of existing actuator from Butterfly valve (600 NB / 450 NB) cleaning and refixing of new/overhauled actuator. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Replacement of Defective 450 NB /600 NB B/F valves:- Removal of all stud bolts and lifting of pipe line removing of defective 450 NB /600 NB Butterfly valve, cleaning the seating area, refixing the new/ Reconditioned 450 NB / 600 NB Butterfly valve in original position, tightening of all stud bolts and commissioning the valve including required Rubber gasket, consumables and T&P’s.
M.ANBAZHAGAN (BID ID -1356329)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_668894.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_668894.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_668894.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].