Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 214 WARD NO 2 TEHSIL SUJANPUR DISTT HAMIRPUR HP | HAMIRPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 174304 | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJNEESH THAKUR L3 | YOGESH BALNATHA L1 | PRAVEEN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in earth work and disposal of all excavated earth upto a lead of 20 metres and lift upto 1.50 metres, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed complete in all respect within all lead and lifts as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 80.52 | Cum | 520 ₹41,870 | 500 ₹40,260 Lowest | 510 ₹41,065 |
| 2.00Providing and placing horizontal layer of filter media as per direction of Engineer in charge. | ||||||
| 2.01 | Broken ston 50mm to 75mm deduction for partition wall. | 9.66 | Cum | 5,410 ₹52,261 | 5,350 ₹51,681 Lowest | 5,390 ₹52,067 |
| 2.02 | Bajri 20mm to 25mm deduction for partition wall. | 6.44 | Cum | 5,600 ₹36,064 | 5,550 ₹35,742 Lowest | 5,590 ₹36,000 |
| 2.03 | Bajri 6mm to 20mm deduction for partition wall. | 3.25 | Cum | 5,600 ₹18,200 | 5,550 ₹18,038 Lowest | 5,590 ₹18,168 |
| 2.04 | Course sand 3mm to 6mm deduction for partition wall. | 12.89 | Cum | 4,870 ₹62,774 | 4,800 ₹61,872 Lowest | 4,850 ₹62,517 |
| 2.05 | Fine sand. | 48.31 | Cum | 4,980 ₹2,40,584 | 4,940 ₹2,38,651 Lowest | 4,950 ₹2,39,135 |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,597
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EE Rohru
JSV Division Rohru
HP SH RR Changing filter media of filter bed
2026_HPIPH_138612_1
No-JSV-RD-Ab-Tender/2026 3086-3115dt 09.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Rohru
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹8,597
3 Sept 2026
9 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in earth work and disposal of all excavated earth upto a lead of 20 metres and lift upto 1.50 metres, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed complete in all respect within all lead and lifts as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 80.52 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Providing and placing horizontal layer of filter media as per direction of Engineer in charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | Broken ston 50mm to 75mm deduction for partition wall. | 9.66 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.02 | Bajri 20mm to 25mm deduction for partition wall. | 6.44 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.03 | Bajri 6mm to 20mm deduction for partition wall. | 3.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.04 | Course sand 3mm to 6mm deduction for partition wall. | 12.89 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.05 | Fine sand. | 48.31 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 33.80 MB
termsandcondtion.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
BOQ_205323.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
f7.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].